Home

BizHyderabad

Students Den

ITHyderabad

Movie Reviews

Newsmakers

ReachoutHyderabad.com
"Election News"

"AP General Election 2009 Results"
 Andhra Pradesh Assembly Results
Total Seats: 294
 Cong: 157
TDP :93
PRP: 18
TRS: 10
CPI:4
CPM:1
MIM: 7
Lok Satta:1
BJP:2

Andhra Pradesh General Elections Lok Sabha Results
Total Seats: 42
Congress:33
TDP :6
TRS: 2
MIM: 1

List of LS Winning Candidates:
Adilabad: Rathod Ramesh Telugu Desam
Peddapalle: Dr.G.Vivekanand Indian National Congress
Karimnagar: Ponnam Prabhakar Indian National Congress
Nizamabad: Madhu Yaskhi Goud Indian National Congress
Zahirabad:Suresh Kumar Shetkar Indian National Congress
Medak: Vijaya Shanthi .M Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Malkajgiri :Sarvey Sathyanarayana Indian National Congress
Secundrabad: Anjan Kumar Yadav M Indian National Congress
Hyderabad: Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
Chelvella: Jaipal Reddy Sudini Indian National Congress
Mahbubnagar: K. Chandrasekhar Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Nagarkurnool: Dr. Manda Jagannath Indian National Congress
Nalgonda Gutha : Sukender Reddy Indian National Congress
Bhongir: Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy Indian National Congress
Warangal: Rajaiah Siricilla Indian National Congress
Mahabubabad : P. Balram Indian National Congress
Khammam: Nama Nageswara Rao Telugu Desam
Aruku: Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo Vyricherla Indian National Congress
Srikakulam: Killi Krupa Rani Indian National Congress
Vizianagaram: Jhansi Lakshmi Botcha Indian National Congress
Visakhapatnam: Daggubati Purandeswari Indian National Congress
Anakapalli: Sabbam Hari Indian National Congress
Kakinada: M.M.Pallamraju Indian National Congress
Amalapuram: G.V.Harsha Kumar Indian National Congress
Rajahmundry: Aruna Kumar Vundavalli Indian National Congress
Narsapuram: Bapiraju Kanumuru Indian National Congress
Eluruv Kavuri Sambasiva Rao Indian National Congress
Machilipatnam: Konakalla Narayana Rao Telugu Desam
Vijayawada: Lagadapati Raja Gopal Indian National Congress
Guntur: Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Indian National Congress
Narasaraopet: Modugula Venugopala Reddy Telugu Desam
Bapatla: Panabaka Lakshmi Indian National Congress
Ongole: Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy Indian National Congress
Nandyal: S.P.Y.Reddy Indian National Congress
Kurnoolv Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy Indian National Congress
Anantapur: Anantha Venkata Rami Reddy Indian National Congress
Hindupur: Kristappa Nimmala Telugu Desam
Kadapav Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Indian National Congress
Nellore: Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Indian National Congress
Tirupati: vChinta Mohan Indian National Congress
Rajampet: Annayyagari Sai Prathap Indian National Congress
Chittoor: Naramalli Sivaprasad Telugu Desam

Candidates wise votes polled for all 294 Assembly constitiencies in AP
Candidates wise votes polled for all 42 Lok Sabha constituencies in AP
Prominent Winners & Losers

 May' 2009


 


 

This site is conceived, designed, and maintained by ReachoutHyderabad.com.
 All rights reserved world wide. Copyright  1999- 2009. Mail your queries to reachouthyderabad@yahoo.com
Disclaimer:
Neither ReachoutHyderabad.com, nor the sources it obtained the information from, are responsible for the correctness /validity of the information in these pages. It is a collection of both facts and opinions. You are advised to verify all information with a reliable source before acting on it. This disclaimer applies to all pages of ReachoutHyderabad.com
Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or medium without written permission of  ReachoutHyderabad.com is prohibited.